Year 7 – Scarlett Daniels – Awarded for excellent quality of both written work and verbal contributions in RE lessons – Mr Gabuguga
Year 7 – Lance Thabet – Awarded for consistently excellent ATL and great enthusiasm in French lessons – Mrs Jahromi
Year 7 – Gracie Williams – Awarded for outstanding participation in French lessons over the last few weeks – Mrs Hannan
Year 7 – Izaac Wong (not available for photo) – Awarded for excellent work in his Art and Design January test – Mrs Longbone
Year 7 – Brogan Nicholas (not available for photo) – Awarded for excellent verbal contributions in Science lessons – Mrs Theaker
Year 8 – Hanna Jeneesh – Awarded for an amazing Animal Farm big write in English recently. Hanna’s work was detailed, perceptive and incredibly well written – Mrs Young
Year 8 – Bethany Dunn – Awarded for her excellent Year 8 Art and Design January test paper – Mrs Longbone
Year 8 – Riley Brunton – Awarded for a great assessment on rocks, lots of hard work and willingness to make improvements in Science – Mrs Reed
Year 8 – Niamh McGuirk (not available for photo) – Awarded for being a great calming influence on the class and very hard working in Science – Mrs Reed
Year 8 – Bella Shackley (not available for photo) – Awarded for taking lots of pride in her assessment on rocks. Great presentation and thorough approach in Science – Mrs Reed
Year 9 – Erin Rowlandson – Awarded for a positive attitude in all lesson and always making a good effort in RE – Mr Gabuguga
Year 9 – Jack Long – Awarded for a positive attitude in all lesson and always making a good effort in RE – Mr Gabuguga
Year 9 – Sofiya Lun – Awarded for a positive attitude in all lesson and always making a good effort in RE – Mr Gabuguga
Year 9 – Miley Meyers (not available for photo) – Awarded for a positive attitude in all lesson and always making a good effort in RE – Mr Gabuguga
Year 9 – Sofia Emdadi (not available for photo) – Awarded for a positive attitude in all lesson and always making a good effort in RE – Mr Gabuguga
Year 10 – Curtis Smith – Awarded for consistently working hard – Mrs Savage
Year 10 – Harvey Simpson- Allen – Awarded for diligence in offering his considered thoughts or definitions to class. Also, for being polite and kind – Mrs Thompson
Year 10 – Aibel Parakkal Xaviour (not available for photo) – Awarded for diligence and asking questions to clarify learning. Also, for being polite and kind in English – Mrs Thompson
Year 10 – Ornit Marko (not available for photo) – Awarded for excellent painting of his dog in Art and Design – Mrs Longbone
Year 10 – Aiden Vaudrey-Murray (not available for photo) – Awarded for consistently working hard – Mrs Savage
Year 10 – Leon Kerr – Awarded for a very good effort in lessons – Mr Gabuguga
Year 11 – Grace Savage – Awarded for always giving 100% in lessons – Mrs Savage
Year 11 – Thomas Mellon – Awarded for always giving 100% in lessons – Mrs Savage
Year 11 – Tom Longley – Awarded for being fully engaged with learning how to improve exam technique and desire to do his best – Mrs Reed
Year 11 – Isabel Begg (not available for photo) – Awarded for showing incredible resilience throughout her Mock Exams – Mrs Savage
Year 11 – Ava Greeson (not available for photo) – Awarded for great achievement in her Biology paper – Mrs Reed
Sixth Form – Josh Groggins – Awarded for outstanding professionalism and a welcoming nature during sessions at Mayfield – Mrs Condron/Mr Hamilton
Sixth Form – Jack Hawley – Awarded for outstanding professionalism and a welcoming nature during sessions at Mayfield – Mrs Condron/Mr Hamilton
Sixth Form – Niiah Burns – Awarded for being helpful and kind around the school corridors – Mrs Reed
Sixth Form – Isabelle Ritchie – Awarded for consistent hard work and effort in English Literature – Mrs Fox
Sixth Form – Alisha Seath – Awarded for consistent hard work and effort in English Literature – Mrs Fox
Sixth Form – Amiee Hughes (not available for photo) – Awarded for showing a positive attitude and resilience during Mocks – Mrs Shervinton